Is Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo isolated high fiber soy protein
non-gmo isolated high fiber soy protein
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo isolated high fiber soy protein, water, naturally brewed (gluten-free), soy sauce (water, non-gmo soybeans, sea salt), expeller pressed canola oil, licorice root, unrefined evaporated cane juice, sea salt, natural smoke flavoring, natural vegetarian spices
Check Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Primal Strips Vegan Jerky – Meatless – Soy – Hickory Smoked – 1 Oz – Case Of 24 is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


