Is Prime Bar Chocolate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef tallow
- bovine colostrum
- beef protein isolate
- collagen peptides
grass-fed beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Equip grass fed protein blend (beef protein isolate, collagen peptides, bovine colostrum), dates, honey, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, grass-fed beef tallow, cocoa powder, cocoa nibs, cocoa extract
Check Prime Bar Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Bar Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


