Is Prime Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef tallow
  • bovine colostrum
  • beef protein isolate
  • collagen peptides

grass-fed beef tallow

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EQUIP GRASS-FED PROTEIN BLEND (BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, BOVINE COLOSTRUM), DATES, HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, DEHYDRATED FRUITS (RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRIES), GRASS-FED BEEF TALLOW

Check Prime Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep