Is Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), ZINC ASPARTATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12). CONTAINS ALLERGEN: TREE NUTS (COCONUT) GLUTEN FREE CAFFEINE FREE

Check Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go