Is Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), ZINC ASPARTATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12). CONTAINS ALLERGEN: TREE NUTS (COCONUT) GLUTEN FREE CAFFEINE FREE

Check Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Prime Hydration Drink Future Freeze 16.9oz | Spoonful