Is Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Blue raspberry delivers a sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced berry notes and a mildly syrupy finish. When mixed with water it produces a smooth, slightly viscous drink; some users note occasional graininess if not fully dissolved. Commonly used for workouts, post-exercise rehydration, and casual on-the-go refreshment and everyday hydration routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Zinc Aspartate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go