Is Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Blue raspberry delivers a sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced berry notes and a mildly syrupy finish. When mixed with water it produces a smooth, slightly viscous drink; some users note occasional graininess if not fully dissolved. Commonly used for workouts, post-exercise rehydration, and casual on-the-go refreshment and everyday hydration routines.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- L-leucine
- retinyl palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue raspberry delivers a sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced berry notes and a mildly syrupy finish. When mixed with water it produces a smooth, slightly viscous drink; some users note occasional graininess if not fully dissolved. Commonly used for workouts, post-exercise rehydration, and casual on-the-go refreshment and everyday hydration routines.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Zinc Aspartate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


