Is Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water from concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue raspberry delivers a sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced berry notes and a mildly syrupy finish. When mixed with water it produces a smooth, slightly viscous drink; some users note occasional graininess if not fully dissolved. Commonly used for workouts, post-exercise rehydration, and casual on-the-go refreshment and everyday hydration routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Zinc Aspartate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Mix Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go