Is Prime Hydration Sticks, Tropical Punch, 6 Count, Electrolytes, Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • L-leucine
  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, SEA SALT, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check Prime Hydration Sticks, Tropical Punch, 6 Count, Electrolytes, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prime Hydration Sticks, Tropical Punch, 6 Count, Electrolytes, Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go