Is Prime Ice Pop Hydration Dr Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A) PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Prime Ice Pop Hydration Dr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Ice Pop Hydration Dr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


