Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Citrus ice pop style flavor offers a sweet, tangy profile with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel resembling a melted popsicle. Consumers commonly report it as refreshing when chilled and use it after workouts or on warm days; reviews often note popsicle-like taste, single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about strong sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Prime Ice Pop Hydration Drink | Spoonful