Is Prime Orange Flavor Hydration Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE COCONUT, 10%%), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATORS (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVOURING, SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE ACESULFAME POTASSIUM) 1-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, HALINE, COLOUR (BETA CAROTENE), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN EL VITAMINS (A, B6, B12).

Check Prime Orange Flavor Hydration against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go