Is Prime Steak Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, maltodextrin, natural butter flavors (dextrose, butter flavor, buttermilk powder), rice concentrate, natural flavors, natural flavors, dehydrated parsley, black garlic powder, sunflower oil, soybean oil, mushroom powder, black truffle oil (extra virgin olive oil, dried truffle), sunflower oil
Check Prime Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


