Is Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- L-leucine
- retinyl palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Trimagnesium Citrate, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Juice (for Color), L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Ester Gum, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Beta-carotene (for Color). Contains Coconut.
Check Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Strawberry Banana Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


