Is Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-watermelon flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for workouts, recovery, or casual hydration. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and appreciation for portability and single-serve convenience in on-the-go and gym settings and varied personal preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- L-leucine
- retinyl palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-watermelon flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for workouts, recovery, or casual hydration. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and appreciation for portability and single-serve convenience in on-the-go and gym settings and varied personal preferences.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trigmagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains Allergen: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


