Is Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water from concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-watermelon flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity taste with a smooth, lightly viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it chilled for workouts, recovery, or casual hydration. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste reports, and appreciation for portability and single-serve convenience in on-the-go and gym settings and varied personal preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trigmagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Acesulfame Potassium, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains Allergen: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prime Strawberry Watermelon Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking