Is Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk solids

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salami Bites Pork, Salt, Pork Protein, Dextrose (M aize or Tapioca), Milk Solids, Spices, Lactose (Mi lk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidan t (316), Dried Garlic, Starter Cultures, Preservat ive (250), Wood Smoke, Mini Pretzels Enriched Whea t Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mon onitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt (Barley), Salt, Soybean Oil.

Check Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich