Is Primo Champagne Leg Ham Sliced 100g Pescatarian?

Description
This thinly sliced ham offers a mild, slightly sweet-savory flavor with a tender, moist texture and delicate edges. Consumers often note consistent thickness, convenient packaging, and reliable taste. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, charcuterie boards, quick wraps, and everyday snacks; it slices and folds easily and heats or melts well.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 326
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This thinly sliced ham offers a mild, slightly sweet-savory flavor with a tender, moist texture and delicate edges. Consumers often note consistent thickness, convenient packaging, and reliable taste. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, charcuterie boards, quick wraps, and everyday snacks; it slices and folds easily and heats or melts well.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Champagne Leg Ham Sliced 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Champagne Leg Ham Sliced 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Primo Champagne Leg Ham Sliced 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


