Is Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g Soy Free?

Description
The thin slices deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, easily chewable texture; commonly used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for quick meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent slicing, and versatility, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and moisture across different packages.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thin slices deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, easily chewable texture; commonly used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for quick meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent slicing, and versatility, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and moisture across different packages.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Su lphites), Egg.
Check Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


