Is Primo Chorizo Spanish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95.0000%), Salt, Spices, Dried Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke

Check Primo Chorizo Spanish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Chorizo Spanish is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Primo Chorizo Spanish | Spoonful