Is Primo Classic Kabana Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible beef collagen casing
- pork
- 326
- dextrose
edible beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (salt, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Soy Protein, Spices (including Chilli), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Preservatives (223 Sulphites, 250), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Edible Beef Collagen Casing), Colours (150c, 100, 160b), Wood Smoke. Contains Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Milk.
Check Primo Classic Kabana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Classic Kabana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


