Is Primo Cocktail Franks | 1Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible beef collagen casing
- meat including pork
- 120
- 326
- natural flavour
- dextrose
edible beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork, Seasoning [Potato Starch, Salt, Modified Starch (1440 Maize or Tapioca), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Vegetable Gums (407, 412, 415), Acidity Regulators (331, 262), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Fermented Red Rice, Preservatives (250, 220 Sulphites), Spices, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour], Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Milk Protein, Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Colours (160b, 120, 160c).
Check Primo Cocktail Franks | 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Cocktail Franks | 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Cocktail Franks | 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


