Is Primo Dairy Short Cut Rindless Bacon | 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices offer a balance of tender chew and crisp edges when pan-fried, suitable for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and pasta. Customers commonly note consistent slice thickness, easy preparation, family-sized packaging and perceived value, with occasional comments on flavor intensity and preferred cooking methods for best texture and quick cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Dairy Short Cut Rindless Bacon | 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Dairy Short Cut Rindless Bacon | 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking