Is Primo Danish Salami Sliced 80g Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, thinly sliced salami offers a mild, savory profile with subtle smokiness and a tangy finish. Texture is pleasantly chewy and easy to bite. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizza, and snacks. Customer reviews mention consistent flavor and value, convenient packaging, with occasional notes about heavier or uneven slices.

Description
Firm, thinly sliced salami offers a mild, savory profile with subtle smokiness and a tangy finish. Texture is pleasantly chewy and easy to bite. Commonly used on sandwiches, charcuterie boards, pizza, and snacks. Customer reviews mention consistent flavor and value, convenient packaging, with occasional notes about heavier or uneven slices.
Ingredients
Meat Including Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Skim Milk Powder, Spices, Fortified Wine, Lactose (Milk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Fermented Red Rice, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Danish Salami Sliced 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Danish Salami Sliced 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Danish Salami Sliced 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


