Is Primo Hoagie Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures( Enzymes), Spices, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, White Vinegar Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract, Titanium Dioxide. Natural Smoke Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Primo Hoagie Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Hoagie Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Hoagie Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


