Is Primo Leg Ham Sliced 25% Less Salt 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavour
  • 326

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour
326

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Water, Cure M ineral Salts (508, 451, 450), Salt, Sugar, Antiox i dant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Flavour, V egetable Gum (407).

Check Primo Leg Ham Sliced 25% Less Salt 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Leg Ham Sliced 25% Less Salt 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking