Is Primo Middle Bacon | 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Middle Bacon | 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Middle Bacon | 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? Primo Middle Bacon | 750g | Spoonful