Is Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk solids
- chicken breast
- chicken
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavour
- unsalted butter
- natural flavours
- 326
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Preservative<br>(200)], Chicken [Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca),<br>Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451),<br>Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223)], Choc Chip Cookie<br>[Wheat Flour [Wheat, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate)], Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa<br>Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Milk Solids], Unsalted Butter (Milk),<br>Brown Sugar, Caster Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Water, Egg,<br>Pregelatinised Wheat Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt].
Check Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Primo Mini Mix Ups Chicken Breast, Cheese & Choc Chip Cookie 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


