Is Primo Mortadella Sliced 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Maltodextrin (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451), Antioxidant (316), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Preservative (250), Fermented Red Rice.
Check Primo Mortadella Sliced 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Mortadella Sliced 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Mortadella Sliced 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


