Is Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced fat cheese milk
- turkey turkey breast
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- 326
reduced fat cheese milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Turkey Breast, Water, Soy Protein, Thickeners (1414, 407a), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Herbs, Natural Flavours, Spice Extract, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers Jasmine Rice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


