Is Primo Shredded Ham Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g Oat Free?

Description
Tender, finely shredded meat delivers a mild savory flavor with subtle smoky notes and a soft, pull-apart texture. Shoppers commonly use it in sandwiches, salads, omelets, casseroles, and sliders. Reviews highlight convenience, consistent shredding, and reliable reheating, while some customers report variable saltiness and occasional textural toughness in certain batches.

Description
Tender, finely shredded meat delivers a mild savory flavor with subtle smoky notes and a soft, pull-apart texture. Shoppers commonly use it in sandwiches, salads, omelets, casseroles, and sliders. Reviews highlight convenience, consistent shredding, and reliable reheating, while some customers report variable saltiness and occasional textural toughness in certain batches.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412 Maize or Tapioca), Binder Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Vegetable Gum (407a), Smoke Flavour, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Colour (120), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)
Check Primo Shredded Ham Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Shredded Ham Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Primo Shredded Ham Cook & Create Twin Pack 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


