Is Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese milk

cheese milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Egg, Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Rice Crackers Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt.

Check Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go