Is Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- modified starch
- vegetable gum
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.
Ingredients
Chicken Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Egg, Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Rice Crackers Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


