Is Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken chicken breast
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- 326
chicken chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.
Ingredients
Chicken Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Egg, Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Rice Crackers Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


