Is Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese milk
  • egg
  • chicken chicken breast
  • enzyme
  • natural flavours
  • 326

cheese milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Egg, Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Rice Crackers Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt.

Check Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go