Is Primo Taglio Cheese American Yellow - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Sodium Citrate, Sodium, Phosphate, Sorbic Acid

Check Primo Taglio Cheese American Yellow - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Cheese American Yellow - 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Cheese American Yellow - 0.50 LB | Spoonful