Is Primo Taglio Cheese Fresh Mozarella - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt
Check Primo Taglio Cheese Fresh Mozarella - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Cheese Fresh Mozarella - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Cheese Fresh Mozarella - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


