No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Primo Taglio Cheese Goats Milk Crumbled Soft & Tangy - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Anti-caking (Powdered Cellulose, Dextrose, Enzymes), Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet

Check Primo Taglio Cheese Goats Milk Crumbled Soft & Tangy - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Cheese Goats Milk Crumbled Soft & Tangy - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Cheese Goats Milk Crumbled Soft & Tangy - 4 Oz | Spoonful