Is Primo Taglio Cheese Hot Pepper Jack Sliced Vacuum Pack - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, cheese culture, jalapeno peppers, salt, enzymes
Check Primo Taglio Cheese Hot Pepper Jack Sliced Vacuum Pack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Cheese Hot Pepper Jack Sliced Vacuum Pack - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Cheese Hot Pepper Jack Sliced Vacuum Pack - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


