Is Primo Taglio Cheese Soft Ripened Brie - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows Milk,Cream,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes.
Check Primo Taglio Cheese Soft Ripened Brie - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Cheese Soft Ripened Brie - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
Alouette Spreadable Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese - 6.5 Oz.
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Cheese Soft Ripened Brie - 0.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


