Is Primo Taglio Classic Cheese American Yellow - 0.5 Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
american cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid as a, color added
Check Primo Taglio Classic Cheese American Yellow - 0.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Classic Cheese American Yellow - 0.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Classic Cheese American Yellow - 0.5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


