Is Primo Taglio Classics Cheese American White Sliced - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Citric Acid.
Check Primo Taglio Classics Cheese American White Sliced - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Classics Cheese American White Sliced - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Classics Cheese American White Sliced - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


