This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Sliced Havarti - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Sliced Havarti - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Sliced Havarti - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Sliced Havarti - 8 Oz | Spoonful