Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Swiss Sliced - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes

Check Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Swiss Sliced - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Swiss Sliced - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Primo Taglio Classics Cheese Swiss Sliced - 8 Oz | Spoonful