Is Primo Taglio Ham Applewood Honey Pillow Pack - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

potassium lactate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Dextose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Primo Taglio Ham Applewood Honey Pillow Pack - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Ham Applewood Honey Pillow Pack - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyHoney
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking