Is Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- buffalo seasoning
- chicken breast meat
- sodium acetate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Buffalo Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Sodium Diacetate), Dried Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Dried Onion, Dried Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Dried Vinegar, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Coated With: Paprika, Chili Pepper, Spices, Paprika Extract
Check Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Pre Sliced Chicken Breast Buffalo - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Slice


