Is Primrose Assorted Toffees Wrapped 1.5 Pound Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Reduced Minerals Whey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate, Mono & Diglycerides, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial & Natural Flavors And Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Nutmeg And Soy Protein
Check Primrose Assorted Toffees Wrapped 1.5 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Assorted Toffees Wrapped 1.5 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primrose Assorted Toffees Wrapped 1.5 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


