Is Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coloring, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 & Yellow 6, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustaceans Shellfish And Wheat
Check Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primrose Old Time Christmas Mix Candy, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


