Is Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats*, Agave Syrup*, Water**, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Linseeds*, Beetroot Concentrate* (2%), Ground Ginger* (2%), Chia Seeds*, *Organic ingredient, **Permitted non-organic ingredient

Check Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primrose's Kitchen Organic Beetroot & Ginger Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
EarthySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping