Is Prince Katsu My Melody Pho Rice Noodle Soup Chicken Lemongrass Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Modified Food Starch, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Spices, Shallots, Ginger, Lemongrass, Lemon Leaves, Yeast Extract, Dried Carrots, Natural Flavors, Dried Scallions, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Glycerol, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (to Retain Freshness), Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Prince Katsu My Melody Pho Rice Noodle Soup Chicken Lemongrass Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince Katsu My Melody Pho Rice Noodle Soup Chicken Lemongrass Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Dried


